Privacy policy

We at www.INNOTOUR.com value your privacy. We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy and to disclose our information and privacy practices for www.INNOTOUR.com and its services. We reserve the right to change this Policy and will notify you of such changes via email or our website.

Information we collect

www.INNOTOUR.com collects personal information from users who register with our services. When users register with our services, we require a username, password, email address, first and last name and country. We may also ask users to provide additional personal information such as company name, title, education institution and other company and personal details that the user may opt out of by not entering data when asked. We use the user registration information to authenticate users and provide access to www.INNOTOUR.com. We also use the email addresses used in the registration information to communicate with our users. From time to time, www.INNOTOUR.com may contact you via email to notify you of changes to its services and maintenance notifications.

www.INNOTOUR.com collects and logs aggregate user statistics and website traffic within www.INNOTOUR.com. Such information includes website traffic statistics, date and time of visits, browser type used to access www.INNOTOUR.com, frequency of visits and to which pages, etc. We use this information to improve the services delivered to our users, to track and diagnose performance problems and administer the website.

www.INNOTOUR.com may disclose aggregated user statistics (for example, 50% of www.INNOTOUR.com's user use the service daily) in order to describe our services to prospective partners, advertisers, affiliates and other third parties for lawful purposes. www.INNOTOUR.com will never disclose such data on an individual or identifiable basis to third parties except when we must comply with laws that require such disclosure to law enforcement authorities or other government third party officials such as subpoenas.

You may deactivate your www.INNOTOUR.com account and delete your personally identifiable information at any time when logged in to www.INNOTOUR.com by going to the Login page. You can also deactivate and delete their information by contacting us at webmaster@innotour.com clearly indicating that you wish to deactivate and delete such information.

In accordance with the Federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) www.INNOTOUR.com does not intentionally collect personally identifiable information from nor solicit children under the age of thirteen (13) years of age.

Other than as disclosed in this Privacy Policy, at no time will www.INNOTOUR.com share, rent or sell your identifiable personal information to any third parties without your express consent.

Public forums

www.INNOTOUR.com may create, host and provide discussion forums, message boards, chat areas, newsgroups, weblogs and other public environments to the general public and its users. Any information disclosed in these areas is deemed public information and each user is responsible for and should exercise caution when disclosing any personal information on such forums. www.INNOTOUR.com is not responsible for any action taken as a result of information presented or received in public forums, whether moderated or hosted by www.INNOTOUR.com or not. If you post personal information in any of our public forums, you may receive unsolicited email and communications from other parties.

Cookies

www.INNOTOUR.com uses cookies to store and track information about your usage of our services. Cookies are encrypted and unidentifiable bits of information sent to your browser from a web server that is stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are set each time you register, or log in or log out of www.INNOTOUR.com. We may also use cookies to gather aggregated information about user habits on our website and services. For example, we may use cookies to estimate the number of concurrent users, estimate the total number of users, measure traffic statistics and to better understand how our users are using our services. We may share this data, in its aggregate form, with advertisers, affiliates and partners who may advertise on our website and services.

Third party links

When users access and use www.INNOTOUR.com, there may be links to websites and services operated by third parties. www.INNOTOUR.com makes no representations or warranties about the policies of third party websites that are linked to www.INNOTOUR.com or any of its services. www.INNOTOUR.com recommends that you read the privacy policies posted by those third party websites.

Last Updated: March 29, 2010 15:15 CET